Side Effects Of Zoloft In Men

Featured Article
Definition

Dysthymia is a chronic type of depression in which a person's moods are regularly low. However, symptoms are not as severe as with major depression.


Alternative Names

Neurotic depression (dysthymia); Dysthymic disorder; Chronic depression; Depression - chronic


Causes, incidence, and risk factors

The exact cause of dysthymia is unknown. It tends to run in families. Dysthymia occurs more often in women than in men and affects up to 5% of the general population.

Many...

Read more

More information on "Side Effects Of Zoloft In Men"

From Our Experts

See more SharePosts »

From Our Sources

More on Depression »